LC Fibre Adaptor Shutter
Norden LC fibre optic adaptors are available with Shutter for datacenter Solution .There are simplex LC adaptors and duplex LC adaptors, usually duplex LC fibre adaptors are with SC footprint. The LC fibre adaptors colours are same as SC fibreoptic adaptors: blue for single mode PC, beige for multi mode PC and green for single mode APC. LC fibre optic adaptors are with bronze sleeve for multimode and Zirconia sleeve for single mode.